MSP Airport Express

Land to Air Express provides convenient daily shuttle bus service between Mankato/St. Peter & MSP (the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport). Save money and hassle on your next trip. Our service offers comfortable seats and free onboard WiFi.

Book Today!

Limited Seating

$9-30/ticket
  • 2 Free Checked Bags
  • 1 Free Carry On Bag
  • Free Passenger Wi-Fi
  • Charging Outlets
  • ADA Accessible

Pick-up and drop off are available at both Terminal 1 (Lindbergh Terminal) and Terminal 2 (Humphrey Terminal). We drop-off right at the terminal and pick-up at Ground Transportation.  From baggage claim, follow the signs to ground transportation and hotel shuttles—no need to carry your bags through the parking ramp.

northbound

Departure Locations

501 Departure

  • 3:30AM - LTA Depot
  • 3:50AM - Gustavus
  • 3:55AM - St. Peter
  • 5:15AM - MSP Airport

504 Departure

  • 10:30AM - MSU Mankato
  • 11:00AM - LTA Depot
  • 11:20AM - Gustavus
  • 11:25AM - St. Peter
  • 12:45PM - Minneapolis

506 Departure

  • 4:30PM - MSU Mankato
  • 5:00PM - LTA Depot
  • 5:20PM - Gustavus
  • 5:25PM - St. Peter
  • 6:45PM - MSP Airport

403 Departure

  • 6:30PM - MSU Mankato
  • 7:00PM - LTA Depot
  • 7:25PM - Gustavus
  • 7:30PM - St. Peter
  • 7:55PM - Belle Plaine
  • 8:05PM - Jordan
  • 8:25PM - Shakopee
  • 8:50PM - Mall of America
  • 9:15PM - MSP Airport
southbound

Departure Locations

511 Departure

  • 7:30AM - Minneapolis
  • 8:50AM - St. Peter
  • 8:55AM - Gustavus
  • 9:10AM - LTA Depot

514 Departure

  • 2:00PM - Minneapolis
  • 3:20PM - St. Peter
  • 3:25PM - Gustavus
  • 3:40PM - LTA Depot

516 Departure

  • 8:00PM - Minneapolis
  • 9:20PM - St. Peter
  • 9:25PM - Gustavus
  • 9:40PM - LTA Depot

413 Departure

  • 10:00PM - Minneapolis
  • 10:35PM - Shakopee
  • 10:50PM - Jordan
  • 11:00PM - Belle Plaine
  • 11:15PM - Le Sueur
  • 11:30PM - St. Peter
  • 11:35PM - Gustavus
  • 11:40PM - LTA Depot
Convenient & Comfortable travel

Amenities

Charging Outlets

Charging outlets available for onboard passenger use.

Seat Belts

Fleet fully equipped with seat belts available for each passenger.

Climate Control

Climate control available for individuals/rows.

section overline

Frequently asked Questions

Land to Air Express passengers are allowed up to five bags, including 1 free carry on and 2 free checked bags. Please see our luggage information for more details.

Yes! All vehicles in our fleet are full equipped with ADA capabilities including chair lift and proper strapping.

With standard one-way pricing from $5-30 per passenger, Land to Air passengers can already count on affordable daily pricing when traveling throughout Southern Minnesota. For exclusive offers, consider joining our monthly newsletter!

Land to Air Express highly suggests the practice of facial coverings and CDC Guidelines when traveling on our vehicles or within our depot. 

stay informed

Join our Monthly Newsletter for Exclusive Offers and Travel Info!